After School Clubs

Extra Curricular Activities – Spring Term 2020

What? Who? Where? Tutor?   When? Weeks Places £ per child
Brass Lessons All Year Groups Dragonfly Classroom Anthony Astin MONDAY School Day 10 10 Enquire
Recorder Club All Year Groups Dragonfly Classroom Anthony Astin 12:30 to 13:00 10 20 £35.00
Drama Club Years 4, 5 & 6 Dragonfly Classroom Matt Sweeney 15:30 to 16:15 9 30 £0.00
Gymnastics All Year Groups Main Hall Amy’s Acro 15:30 to 18:30 11 30 £7.50 per hour
Piano Lessons All Year Groups Small Meeting Room Claire Ludlam 11:15 to 14:15 11 10 £121.00
Violin Lessons All Year Groups Small Meeting Room Cambridgeshire Music School Day N/K Various Enquire
Banana Drama Year 2 + KS2 Dragonfly Classroom Terry Gauci TUESDAY 15:15 to 16:15 8 30 £32.00
Hockey Years 5 & 6 Playground Anne McCarter 15:15 to 16:15 9 20 £0.00
Piano Lessons All Year Groups Small Meeting Room Josie Campbell 11:00 to 14:00 11 5 £121.00
Ninja Kids KS2 Main Hall Amazing Kids 16:15 to 17:15 12 30 £50.00
Ninja Kids KS1 Main Hall Amazing Kids 15:15 to 16:15 12 30 £50.00
Ballet KS2 Main Hall Bright Sparks WEDNESDAY 15:15 to 16:00 10 30 £40.00
Ballet EYFS & KS1 Infant Hall Bright Sparks 12:30 to 13:00 10 20 £40.00
Piano Lessons All Year Groups Small Meeting Room Claire Ludlam 09:50 to 14:30 11 12 £121.00
Gym Invitation Only Main Hall Claire Burke 16:00 to 16:45 5 20 £0.00
Chess All Year Groups Discovery Suite Judy Bralee 12:15 to 12:45 12 30 £0.00
Choir KS2 Dragonfly Classroom Agi Peach 15:30 to 16:15 11 30 £22.00
Tag Rugby Years 4, 5 & 6 Field Oak Activities 15:20 to 16:20 5 30 £15.00
Drumming Lessons All Year Groups Small Meeting Room Paul Richards THURSDAY 09:30 to 12:30 12 15 £120.00
Football Years 4, 5 & 6 Field Matt Sweeney 15:30 to 16:30 9 30 £0.00
Yoga All Year Groups Infant Hall Windmill Yoga 12:30 to 13:00 11 30 £55.00
Drumming Club Years 4, 5 & 6 DT Room Agi Peach 15:30 to 16:15 11 30 £33.00
Multi-Skills EYFS & KS1 Field Premier Sport 15:15 to 16:30 11 30 £46.75
Karate All Year Groups Main Hall Nato Ficarra 15:15 to 17:30 12 30 £60.00
Piano Lessons All Year Groups Small Meeting Room Josie Campbell FRIDAY 11:00 to 14:30 11 15 £121.00
Tap Dancing KS1 Main Hall On Stage 15:30 to 16:00 10 30 £35.00
Tap Dancing KS2 Main Hall On Stage 15:30 to 16:30 10 30 £45.00
Football Years R to Year 3 Field Premier Sport 15:15 to 16:30 11 30 £46.75
Girls Football All Year Groups Field Cherish Sibanda 15:15 to 16:15 9 30 £0.00

 

Enrolments

 

If you wish to enrol in clubs for the Summer Term, please use the SchoolGateway App where clubs can be booked and provide the relevant payments as indicated on the form.

 

  • One free club place (per term) is available to all child are in receipt of pupil premium funding
  • You will always be told immediately if a club is full and your child does not have a place.  Wherever possible we will confirm a place on a club but this is not guaranteed – if you have not heard, then your child does have a place on that club.
  • Please pay for all clubs on the School Gateway – cash/cheque will not be accepted – with the exception of the clubs below.

 

Gymnastics

 

Please book this club directly with Amy’s Acro Gymnastics by calling 07412 561240 or e-mailing amysacro@hotmail.com. 


Football and Multi-skills

Please book these clubs directly with Premier Sport at www.premiersport.org or call 01223 755177.

 

Karate Club

 

Please book this directly with Nato Ficarra on 07907 892076

Brass/ Violin

Book directly with tutors