After School Clubs

Extra Curricular Activities – Autumn Term 2018

What? Who? Where? Tutor?   When? Weeks Places £ per child
Overture KS2 Dragonfly Classroom Cambs Music 13:15 to 13;45 10 10 £36.00
Yoga Club KS1 & KS2 Infant Hall Windmill Yoga MONDAY 15:30 to 16:15 13 15 £65.00
Recorder Club All Discovery Suite Anthony Astin 12:30 to 13:00 10 20 £35.00
Brass Lessons All Dragonfly Classroom Anthony Astin 13:45 to 10 10 Various
Gymnastics All Main Hall Amy’s Acro Various 12 N/K See Flyer
Violin Lessons All Small Meeting Room Cambs Music 13:45 to 10 Various Enquire
Futsal Years 3 to 6 Playground/Hall Coaching HQ  TUESDAY 15:15 to 16:15 11 16 £48.50
Pottery Years 3 to 6 DT Room Bourn Pottery 15:20 to 16:20 12 14 £72.00
Piano All Small Meeting Room Claire Ludlam Various 12 TBA £126.00
Floor Hockey Years 3 to 6 Infant Hall Premier Sport 08:00 to 08:45 12 30 £42.00
Bike Club Years 3 to 6 Dragonfly Classroom Outspoken Training 15:30 to 16:30 5 12 £28.00
Bike Maintenance Years 3 to 6 Dragonfly Classroom Outspoken Training 15:30 to 16:30 2 12 £15.60
Scoot to School All Dragonfly Classroom Outspoken Training 15:30 to 16:30 1 12 £7.20
Ballet Reception/Year 1 Infant Hall Bright Sparks Ballet 12:25 to 13:00 10 15 £40.00
Ballet Year 2 – 6 Infant Hall Bright Sparks Ballet 15:30 to 16:15 10 15 £40.00
Piano All Small Meeting Room Claire Ludlam WEDNESDAY Various 12 TBA £126.00
Chess Club All Discovery Suite Judy Bralee (Club is 1st 15:30 to 16:30 3 25 £0.00
Weds per month only)
Quidditch KS1 & KS2 Infant Hall Premier Sport 08:00 to 08:45 12 30 £42.00
Multi-Skills KS1 Main Hall Coaching HQ 15:15 to 16:15 13 16 £45.50
French Club Years 3 to 6 TBA Madame Millard 12:40 to 13:10 12 12 £48.00
Craft Club Years 5 & 6 DT Room Craftyduckydoodah 15:20 to 16:20 6 20 £33.00
Drumming Club Years 5 & 6 Infant Hall Agi Peach 16:20 to 17:00 12 20 £12.00
Choir Years 3 to 6 Infant Hall Agi Peach 15:30 to 16:15 13 30 £13.00
Karate Club All Main Hall Nato Ficarro – call THURSDAY Various 14 N/K £75.00
07907 892076 to book
Drumming Club Years 3 & 4 Infant Hall Agi Peach 15:30 to 16:10 12 20 £12.00
Football Club Years 4, 5 & 6 School Field Mr Sweeney 15:30 to 16:30 TBA 30 Free
Running/Cross Country Years 5 & 6 School Field Premier Sport 16:30 to 17:30 12 30 £51.00
Drumming Lessons All Infant Hall Ben Piper 11:20 to 13:00 13 5 Various
Tap Dance Years R to 6 Main Hall Hannah Sharman FRIDAY Various 12 30 £35/£54
Drumming Lessons All Small Meeting Room Paul Richards 11:00 to 12:30 13 5 £10 (20 mins)
Piano Lessons & Wind Instr. All Small Meeting Room Jessica Blade 14:30 to 16:30 13 6 £10 (20 mins)
Tag Rugby Club Years 3 & 4 School Field Premier Sport 16:30 to 17:30 12 30 £51.00
Football Club Rec, 1 & 2, 3 & 4 School Field Premier Sport 15:15 to 16:30 12 30 £51.00

Enrolments

 

If you wish to enrol in clubs for the Autumn Term, please use the SchoolGateway App where clubs can be booked and provide the relevant payments as indicated on the form.

 

  • One free club place (per term) is available to all child are in receipt of pupil premium funding
  • You will always be told immediately if a club is full and your child does not have a place.  Wherever possible we will confirm a place on a club but this is not guaranteed – if you have not heard then your child does have a place on that club.
  • Please pay for all clubs on the School Gateway – cash/cheque will not be accepted – with the exception of the clubs below.

 

Gymnastics

 

Please book this club directly with Amy’s Acro Gymnastics by calling 07412 561240 or e-mailing amysacro@hotmail.com. 

Drumming and Brass/Woodwind / Violin

Please book direct with tutors

 

Dance

 

 

Membership subject to payment and return of Health and Media Consent Form.

 

Football

 

Please book these clubs directly with Premier Sport at www.premiersport.org or call 01223 755177.

 

Karate Club

 

Please book this directly with Nato Ficarra on 07907 892076

Coaching HQ

Payment by cash or cheque only.

Tap Dance

Book directly with Hannah Sharman