After School Clubs

Extra Curricular Activities – Summer Term 2022

What? Who? Where? Tutor? When?
Athletics KS2 Field Adam Parmenter MONDAY 15:30 – 16:30
Piano Lessons KS1/KS2 Meeting Room Claire Ludlam School Day
Ballet Year 1 Infant Hall Claire Ludlam 12:30 – 13:00
Gym All Main Hall Amy’s Acro 15:20 to …….
Football Year 3/Year 4 Field Oak Activities 15:20 – 16:20
Football Year 5/Year 6 Field Oak Activities 15:20 – 16:20
Dodgeball Y4/Y5/Y6 Main Hall Adam Parmenter TUESDAY 15:30 – 16:30
Fundamentals Reception Infant Hall Oak Activities 15:20 – 16:20
Multi-Skills KS1 Field Premier Sport 15:20 – 16:20
Recorder Advanced Meeting Room Anthony Astin 12:45 – 13:05
Recorder Beginners KS1 Meeting Room Anthony Astin 12:00 – 12:20
Recorder Beginners KS2 Meeting Room Anthony Astin 12:20 – 12:40
Brass/Woodwind All Meeting Room Anthony Astin School Day
Girls Football KS2 Field Adam Parmenter WEDNESDAY 15:30 – 16:30
KS1 Choir KS1 Infant Hall Agi Peach 15:30 – 16:00
Kwik Cricket KS1 Field Oak Activities 15:20 – 16:20
Dance Classes Y3/Y4 Infant Hall Hannah Sharman 12:45 – 13:15
Boxercise Y5/Y6 Main Hall Youth Dreams Project 15:20 – 16:20
Football (Mr Sweeney) Invite Only Field Matt Sweeney 15:30 – 16:30
Dance Classes Y5/Y6 Infant Hall Hannah Sharman 13:15 – 13:45
Piano Lessons All Meeting Room Liz Bonnici THURSDAY School Day
Choir KS2 Infant Hall Agi Peach 15:30 – 16:15
Tennis KS2 Playground Oak Activities 15:20 – 16:20
Basketball KS2 Playground Blueprint Basketball 15:20 – 16:20
Football Y0/Y1/Y2 Field Premier Sport 15:20 – 16:20
Yoga Y0 to Y4 Infant Hall Windmill Yoga 12:30 – 13:00
Netball KS2 Playground Oak Activities FRIDAY 15:20 – 16:20
Tap Dancing KS1 Infant Hall Hannah Sharman 15:20 – 15:50
Tap Dancing KS2 Infant Hall Hannah Sharman 15:20 – 16:20
Musical Theatre KS1 Infant Hall Hannah Sharman 12:30 – 13:00
Ninja Kids Y0/Y1/Y2 Main Hall Ninja Kids 15:30 – 16:15
Drumming Lessons All Meeting Room Ben Cullingworth School Day

Enrolments

 

If you wish to enrol in clubs for the Summer Term, please complete an enrolment form (1 per child) and provide the relevant payments as indicated on the form.

  • One free club place (per term) is available to all child are in receipt of pupil premium funding
  • You will always be told immediately if a club is full and your child does not have a place.  Wherever possible we will confirm a place on a club but this is not guaranteed – if you have not heard, then your child does have a place on that club.
  • Please pay for all clubs on the School Gateway – cash/cheque will not be accepted – with the exception of the clubs where you are expected to book directly.
  • Please note the start and end date of each club on their flyer.

 

Football and Multi-Skills

Please book these clubs directly with Premier Sport at www.premiersport.org or call 01223 755177.

 

Brass/Woodwind

Book direct with tutor.

 

Piano

Please let Mrs Cook know if you’re interested in tuition as there is a waiting list

 

Gymnastics

Please contact Amy’s Acro to book and pay for your place.

 

Basketball

Please book with Blueprint Basketball.

 

Yoga

Please book with Windmill Yoga.

 

Musical Theatre & Tap Dancing

Please book with On Stage.